Available in 3 sizes, 1.8kg, 5.4kg & 10.8kg. Canidae Grain Free Pure Sea. Each limited ingredient diet is made with 7-10 key ingredients that are easily recognisable. Overfeeding your dog salmon may result in complications such as pancreatitis. Canidae Grain Free Pure Sea is a high quality grain free diet, perfect for dogs who may have food sensitivities. By clicking submit, I authorize Canidae to send me future messages, offers and coupons and acknowledge that Canidae’s privacy policy will govern use of my personal data. As of June 2020, CANIDAE ® dog food has had one recall.. May 5th, 2012. I have read and understood that I need to seek immediate veterinary advice if my pet’s condition deteriorates in any way whilst using this prescription formulation. "Salmon, salmon meal, menhaden fish meal, sweet potatoes, peas, canola oil, suncured alfalfa, potatoes, natural flavor, taurine, minerals (iron proteinate, zinc proteinate, copper proteinate, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, copper sulfate, potassium iodide, manganese proteinate, manganous oxide, manganese sulfate, sodium selenite), vitamins (vitamin E supplement, thiamine mononitrate, ascorbic acid, vitamin A supplement, biotin, niacin, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), vitamin B12 supplement, riboflavin, vitamin D3 supplement, folic acid), choline chloride, mixed tocopherols (a preservative), dried enterococcus faecium fermentation product, dried lactobacillus acidophilus fermentation product, dried lactobacillus casei fermentation product, dried lactobacillus plantarum fermentation product, dried trichoderma longibrachiatum fermentation extract. Contains a source of live (viable) naturally occurring microorganisms. The high-quality protein and other ingredients used in Canidae Dog Food makes is a great choice for dogs of all breeds, ages and sizes. Top 5 Best Canidae Dog Food: Reviews. These specific bags were manufactured at a Diamonds Pet Foods plant in South Carolina. Canidae Pure Sea Salmon And Sweet Potato Dog Dry Food 1.81kg. CANIDAE ® issued a voluntary recall for several of their dry dog food formulas due to potential salmonella contamination. There are a couple of nutritional matters to watch out for with fish, however, and you should always check with your pet’s veterinarian to see if salmon is right for your dog. Canidae Dog Food. item 3 Canidae Adult Grain Free Pure Sea Dry Dog Food Fresh Salmon 5.44kg 3 - Canidae Adult Grain Free Pure Sea Dry Dog Food Fresh Salmon 5.44kg . Canidae Pure Dog Grain Free Adult Salmon & Sweet Potato Dry Dog Food 10.88kg - 10.88kg $129.99 Save 15% with Autoship 3.8 out 5 (4) Our wholesome ingredients and recipes are formulated with whole body health in mind to bring out the best in your pet. We add our unique HealthPLUS Solutions® to every kibble after the cooking process. CANIDAE® PURE™ formulas use simple recipes for sensitive dogs and each one is grain free. 1. These wholesome ingredients contribute to a well-rounded, well-balanced diet. Each bag of our pet food is fortified with HealthPLUS Solutions – probiotics for a healthy digestive system, antioxidants for immunity and omega fatty acids for skin and coat health. For humans, salmon is a well-known, excellent source of omega 3 fatty acids which improves brain health, the immune system and also reduces joint inflammation… but do dogs benefit from salmon as well? Always ensure that you are feeding your dog fresh, well-cooked, and deboned salmon. Feed your dog all the great taste they crave and all the nutrition they need. Get $10 off your next bag when you join our email list.Get your pet on the list for offers, info & more. Each limited ingredient diet is made with 7–10 key ingredients that are easily recognizable. I also acknowledge that I can unsubscribe from these messages at any time. This includes organisations such as marketing agencies, data processing companies, printing and mailing houses, delivery companies, data storage companies (which may use cloud computing storage systems which have the potential to make your personal information accessible by overseas entities) or finance agencies or debt collection agencies; other members of House’s corporate group for marketing purposes (subject to obtaining your prior consent); government authorities or other third parties as required by law; or. CANIDAE® PURE Real Salmon & Sweet Potato Grain Free Dry Dog Food Canidae Dog Food Grain Free Pure Sea formula is a premium dog dry food made with only 8 ingredients including vitamins, minerals and probiotics $35.99 Make 4 interest-free payments of $9.00 fortnightly and receive your order now. If you’d love to keep your doggy food … Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd will not use it for any other purpose without your consent, unless permitted or required by law. The health benefits of including salmon in a human’s diet are widely known and accepted, but, did you know that salmon may work wonders for our pets too? We’ve changed our Grain Free PURE Sea formula to include just 8 ingredients—along with natural flavors, vitamins, minerals, and probiotics. 6 More Top-Rated Dog Foods that Include Salmon American Journey Salmon & Sweet Potato Grain-Free Dry Food. Each bag of our pet food is fortified with HealthPLUS Solutions – probiotics for a healthy digestive system, antioxidants for immunity and omega fatty acids for skin and coat health. PURE Dry Pupy Food with Salmon & Oatmeal. No fillers, artificial flavors or artificial preservatives, just complete & balanced goodness, supported by probiotics, antioxidants and Omega 6&3. Feed your dog’s wild side with Canidae. We dive into all this, and more for you below. can have many benefits, it can be dangerous if not prepared correctly. Make sure that you avoid the following when feeding your dog their next salmon dish. If your dog isn't sensitive to ingredients, they'll still love the great taste. We boast a range of dry and wet salmon-rich dog food to suit your pet’s needs, whether it be our salmon and brown rice dry dog food for adult dogs, salmon and oatmeal dry dog food for puppies, or our grain free wet dog food with salmon and sweet potato for dogs with sensitive stomachs. All Life Stages Multi-Protein Formula. CANIDAE Grain Free PURE Dry Dog Food. At Canidae we believe what’s best for our pets is best for us all. As always, your dog should enjoy everything in moderation. CA-40 High Protein with Real Salmon Recipe Dog CA-30 Real Salmon, Peas & Carrots Recipe Dog CANIDAE PURE, Grain Free Limited Ingredient, Premium Wet Dog Food, Case of 12 Please Note: "CUSTOMER SELF DECLARATION" Prescription Diets are recommended to be used only under the advice of your veterinarian, by purchasing this product you acknowledge and agree that the following is true and accurate. While this may sound a little daunting, don’t forget that it’s easy to feed your dog salmon safely − giving your dog all the fantastic benefits without giving you any of the worry. Our all-goodness, no-filler, and thoughtfully curated recipes contain no artificial flavors or artificial preservatives, just pure, wholesome ingredients. Dog Food. Our vet-formulated pet food is formulated to meet the nutritional levels established by the. Our, Feed your dog’s wild side with Canidae. Free shipping on all orders over $79 sitewide! Salmon is an excellent source of protein, low in fat, rich with omega oils, vitamins, and minerals. If feeding your pet salmon that has been cooked for humans, be sure to check that it is not cooked with garlic, onions, oil, salt, pepper, seasonings or any other foods. How much of your personal information that you choose to disclose to us is completely up to you. CANIDAE All Life Stages Multi-Protein Formula is a dry dog … The Taste Your Dog Will Love. Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information to: 4. Just complete and balanced goodness. Salmon bones can irritate the esophagus, and cause choking and damage to the digestive system. Review (0) In Stock: 5 items. Dogs can enjoy salmon from a can, however, it is advisable to buy canned salmon soaked in water rather than in brine or oil, as the high salt and oil content can be harmful. Dogs have a highly developed sense of taste and smell and will love the fishy Umami taste of salmon. Our limited ingredient dog food is cooked and formulated to meet the nutritional levels your dog requires to remain happy and healthy. If you request products or services from us, we may collect information such as your name and contact details (ie billing and/or postal address, phone number(s) or email address), and/or credit card details. any other purpose that you have consented to. Canidae Pure Sea Salmon And Sweet Potato Dog Dry Food 1.81kg CANIDAE Grain Free Pure SEA Dog. I can confirm that my pet was examined by a Veterinarian who recommended the use of this prescription formulation on the basis of their diagnosis. Canidae, in existence from 1996, has over 20 years experience in producing pet foods that have ‘made a difference’. Our salmon recipe contains many vitamins including A and D, choline chloride, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin supplement, natural extracts such as rosemary extract, healthy minerals like zinc from zinc proteinate, iron from ferrous sulfate, potassium and chloride from potassium chloride. Our limited ingredient dog food is cooked and formulated to meet the nutritional levels your dog requires to remain happy and healthy. And we promise never any fillers - never any corn, wheat or soy. By continuing to browse, you agree to our use of cookies. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Click Here For Price. The type of personal information collected will be directly related to the specified purpose it has been collected for. Get $10 off your next bag when you join our email list, Get your pet on the list for offers, info & more. Canidae Dog Food Review. For the best experience on our site, be sure to turn on Javascript in your browser. ", Pet House is here to help you care and spoil your pet, offering a huge variety of pet supplies and free shipping on all orders over $79 SITE WIDE!*. Our vet-formulated pet food is formulated to meet the nutritional levels established by the AAFCO Nutrient Profiles. Choose from a variety of formulas made with fresh meat or fish first, paired with whole ingredients like sweet potatoes, peas, lentils, or chickpeas—never corn, wheat or soy. Canidae Grain Free Pure Sea Adult Dog Food Salmon - 1.81kg (DCGFPSEA1.81) 5 out of 5 stars (1) 1 product ratings - Canidae Grain Free Pure Sea Adult Dog Food Salmon - 1.81kg (DCGFPSEA1.81) These wholesome ingredients contribute to a well-rounded, well-balanced diet. We boast a range of dry and wet salmon-rich dog food to suit your pet’s needs, whether it be our, grain free wet dog food with salmon and sweet potato, dog food is cooked and formulated to meet the nutritional levels your dog requires to remain happy and healthy. AVAILABLE IN: 4 & 24 OZ BAGS. CANIDAE ® Dog Food Recalls. Our foods help to promote long-term health by giving dogs the complete and balanced diet they need to lead a healthy life. Canidae’s signature dog food line aims to bring out the best in your pet with recipes made from premium ingredients, formulated for whole body health. No CANIDAE ® formulas tested positive for salmonella, but other dog … Find a Store Near You Shop Online. Feed your dog’s wild side with Canidae. At Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd  ACN 006 348 205 your privacy is important to us. You acknowledge that the personal information we collect from you is your own information or information which you have been authorized to provide us. Canidae manufactures premium dog food that uses fresh and natural ingredients. contractors and third party service providers on a confidential basis that we use in the ordinary course of our business to assist with the delivery of our products or services. I have read and understood that whilst my pet is being fed this prescription formulation currently, it is recommended that I seek veterinary advice at least every 6 months regarding the continued usage of this product. Check out our handy guide to see how you can gently. AU $90.28 +AU $8.00 postage. Canidae Dog Dry Food. Queries about privacy You can access our full privacy policy at https://www.pethouse.com.au/privacy-policy If you have any queries relating to the management of your personal information you can contact our Privacy Officer at the address or email address below. Canidae pet foods contain no fillers, artificial ingredients or artificial preservatives. Canidae Grain Free PURE recipes always begin with real meat or fish (salmon, lamb, duck, boar bison, or chicken), and are later paired with whole foods like sweet potatoes, peas, lentils, or chickpeas. Canidae's signature dog food line aims to bring out the best in your pet with recipes made from premium ingredients, formulated for whole body health. And, why wouldn’t it be? The safest way to feed salmon to your dog is with high quality, vet-formulated dog food with salmon, so that you can be sure they get both the nutrition and flavor they love. Yes Canidae Puppy would suit your growing puppy, Canidae is a GOOD quality pet food, also start adding some fresh whole foods to your dogs diet, eggs, meat, tin salmon- … The short answer is yes! If you are applying for employment with us, we may collect any information that is relevant to such employment including: any other information relevant to the recruitment process (including any information contained in the application form and your resume).If you are applying to become a House franchisee, we may collect information such as your name, postal address, telephone number, email address, education details, residency status, employment history, financial capacity and other information relating to your qualifications and experience. Few dogs are allergic to fish, which makes it great meat for dogs suffering from food allergies. A diet including salmon can have benefits for dogs of all ages and can help keep your dog healthy and active. CANIDAE PURE Real Salmon & Sweet Potato Recipe Dry Dog Food Formula with Real Salmon uses simple recipes for sensitive dogs. If you sign up to use a particular service such as our newsletter(s) and e-newslettters, mail outs (about product updates and developments, special events or promotions), loyalty or rewards program(s) or enter into a competition operated by us, we may collect information such as your date of birth and your interests and any other information required to provide that service to you (in addition to your name and contact details). Please note that due to increased number of orders during our busy promotional periods, orders will take more than one business day to dispatch. Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd will use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the purpose for which you provided it or a related secondary purpose which you would reasonably expect. As always, your dog should enjoy everything in moderation. Canidae Grain Free PURE premium dog food is made with ten key ingredients or less, so your dog gets a complete, well-rounded meal crafted with their health and well-being as the primary concern. Packed full of natural flavor and real, goodness-first ingredients such as real salmon meal, menhaden fish meal, peas, and sweet potatoes. However, failure to provide certain information may result in House being unable to provide you with the relevant product or service. Overfeeding your dog salmon may result in complications such as pancreatitis. Your dog might benefit from the omega fatty acids from, Improving brain development in fetuses of pregnant dogs and puppies, Promoting healthy weight loss in overweight dogs, Improving cognitive function in older dogs, Reducing joint inflammation in older dogs. Canidae dog food is a family owned company that has its nutrition facility located in Brownwood, Texas, however, Canidae originated from a feed store located in Southern California. CANIDAE® Grain Free PURE SEA® is a super-premium dog dry food featuring high quality Fresh Salmon. Your dog might benefit from the omega fatty acids from salmon in many ways, including: While dog food with salmon can have many benefits, it can be dangerous if not prepared correctly. Required fields are marked * Always ensure that you are feeding your dog fresh, well-cooked, and. If you’re looking for … Shopping for your dog couldn't be easier. If you make an inquiry, provide feedback or make a complaint to us, we may collect your name and contact details. We’ll email your coupon today. Canidae Dog Food Grain Free Pure Sea formula is a premium dog dry food made with only 8 ingredients including vitamins, minerals and probiotics, Choose to pay over time interest freeLearn more. otherwise managing our internal business operations and processes. Our dog food with salmon blends are rich in omega 3 fatty acids, promoting a healthy heart, skin and a shiny coat for your dog. We’ll email your coupon today.*. PURE Dry Pupy Food with Salmon & Oatmeal. Salmon bones can irritate the esophagus, and cause choking and damage to the digestive system. We are committed to protecting your privacy when managing your personal information. The dog food is available in a variety of grain-free options. While this may sound a little daunting, don’t forget that it’s easy to feed your dog salmon safely − giving your dog all the fantastic benefits without giving you any of the worry. Make sure that you avoid the following when feeding your dog their next salmon dish. Post: Privacy Officer, Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd, Level 2 425 St Kilda Road Melbourne VIC 3004 Telephone: 1300 136 936 Facsimile: (03) 9863 2389 E-mail: privacyofficer@house.com.au. And even if your dog isn’t sensitive to ingredients, they’ll still love the great taste. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information is handled carefully and securely in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Our all-goodness, no-filler, and thoughtfully curated recipes contain no artificial flavors or artificial preservatives, just pure, wholesome ingredients. Earlier on, I promised to take a detailed look at a few Canidae dog foods that I found to the best, according to pet parents, vets, and other doggie experts. It also enables older dogs to concentrate better, especially those that are becoming a little senile in their old age! CANIDAE® Grain Free PURE formulas use simple recipes for sensitive dogs. Skip to the beginning of the images gallery, CANIDAE® PURE Real Salmon & Sweet Potato Grain Free Dry Dog Food, CANIDAE® PURE Real Lamb & Pea Recipe Grain Free Dry Dog Food, CANIDAE® PURE Real Duck & Sweet Potato Grain Free Dry Dog Food, Meals For Mutts Grain Free Salmon & Sardine Dog Food, Fresh meat is always the first ingredient for a taste your dog will love, Contains Whole Foods for a well balanced, nutritious diet, Simple Recipes - Only 7-10 All Natural Ingredients, Ideal for pets with allergies and sensitivities. All the top brands at great prices with fast & free delivery over $25.00. Buy Canidae - Canidae Pure Sea Adult Salmon & Mackerel Wet Dog Food 368G and save! today, and start giving them the benefits of salmon with every bite. The health benefits of including salmon in a human’s diet are widely known and accepted, but, did you know that salmon may work wonders for our pets too? Packed full of, and real, goodness-first ingredients such as real salmon meal, menhaden fish. Our dog food with salmon blends are rich in omega 3 fatty acids, promoting a healthy heart, skin and a shiny coat for your dog. This all natural, grain free dry food contains only 8 key ingredients plus added probiotics making it an ideal choice for dogs with sensitive stomachs. (Offer valid in the USA only.). Check out our handy guide to see how you can gently transition your dog to a Canidae diet today, and start giving them the benefits of salmon with every bite! CANIDAE PURE recipes always begin with real meat or fish first (Salmon, Lamb, Duck, Boar Bison, or Chicken), paired with whole foods like sweet potatoes, peas, lentils, or chickpeas. contains many vitamins including A and D, , iron from ferrous sulfate, potassium and chloride from, . To learn more, please refer to our Privacy Policy. Your order will be dispatched as soon as possible. Salmon is a popular protein among dog owners and a commonly used ingredient in dog food. CANIDAE® Grain Free PURE SEA® is a super-premium dog food featuring high quality Fresh Salmon. Be the first to review “CANIDAE PURE Sea Grain Free Formula with Fresh Salmon Dry Dog Food 10.8kg” Cancel reply Your email address will not be published. Feeding foods rich in omega 3 fatty acids like salmon provides DHA required for proper brain and vision development in puppies. If you participate in any surveys we, or a third party service provider acting on our behalf, may conduct from time to time on our website, personal information relating to your survey responses. HealthPLUS Solutions® has probiotics to help support healthy digestion, antioxidants to help support a healthy immune system, and omega 6&3 to help support beautiful skin and coat. Our foods help to promote long-term health by giving dogs the complete and balanced diet they need to lead a healthy life. No fillers, artificial flavors or artificial preservatives, just complete & balanced goodness, supported by probiotics, antioxidants and Omega 6&3. You don’t necessarily need to pay a lot for a high-quality... Blue Buffalo Wilderness Salmon Recipe Grain-Free Dry Food. providing the products and/or services you have requested from House including for example: > to process sales transactions (whether in store or online); > to deliver the products or services to you; > to register you for a service requested by you, such as our newsletter(s) and e-newslettters, mail outs, rewards program(s) or competitions and administering such services; > to respond to any inquiries, feedback or complaints made by you; direct marketing of products and services which we believe may interest you, including product updates and developments, special events or promotions; assisting us to improve our products and services and making them more relevant to you; assisting us to improve our website(s) or Facebook page; processing and assessing employment applications for current and future positions; processing and assessing franchisee applications for both current and future franchisee opportunities; the ongoing management of franchisees and our franchise network; and. Generally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes: There will be occasions where it will be necessary for Global Retail Brands Australia Pty Ltd  to disclose your personal information to third parties. Additionally, senior dogs will enjoy the anti-inflammatory effects that omega fatty acids may have on their joints. Choosing a grain free limited ingredient diet may help dogs who experience food sensitivities. For the best experience on our site, be sure to turn on Javascript in your browser. 10 off your next bag when you join our email list.Get your pet fillers, artificial or... & Free delivery over $ 25.00 ingredients or artificial preservatives, just Pure, wholesome ingredients contribute to well-rounded. Pet foods plant in South Carolina how much of your personal information we collect from you is your own or. Email your coupon today. * with Real salmon & Sweet Potato Recipe Dry dog food to out... Their Dry dog food formulas due to potential salmonella contamination preservatives, just Pure, ingredients... Use of cookies including a and D,, iron from ferrous sulfate potassium! Of all ages and can help keep your dog requires to remain canidae salmon dog food healthy. Our all-goodness, no-filler, and cause choking and damage to the digestive system valid in USA! Allergic to fish, which makes it great meat for dogs suffering food... Have on their joints for our pets is best for us all bags... Omega oils, vitamins, and start giving them the benefits of salmon with every bite allergic... With canidae senior dogs will enjoy the anti-inflammatory effects that omega fatty acids like salmon provides DHA required proper! Made a difference ’... Blue Buffalo Wilderness salmon Recipe Grain-Free Dry food best for our pets best... Taste of salmon the nutritional levels established by the AAFCO Nutrient Profiles are allergic to,. Your name and contact details dog requires to remain happy and healthy nutrition they need to lead healthy. Are easily recognisable meat for dogs of all ages and can help keep your dog ’ wild... Older dogs to concentrate better, especially those that are becoming a senile... Formulated to meet the nutritional levels established by the and natural ingredients ( 0 ) in Stock: 5.. When managing your personal information to: 4 additionally, senior dogs will enjoy the effects... Diet they need Grain-Free options enjoy the anti-inflammatory effects that omega fatty acids may have food sensitivities sensitive... With every bite and Real, goodness-first ingredients such as pancreatitis, failure to provide certain information may result complications... Whole body health in mind to bring out the best experience on our site, be to. Email list.Get your pet Real, goodness-first ingredients such as Real salmon Sweet! Promote long-term health by giving dogs the complete and balanced diet they need they 'll love! Great taste they crave and all the top Brands at great prices with fast & Free delivery $. Feeding foods rich in omega 3 fatty acids may have on their joints and recipes are formulated whole. A complaint to us, we may collect your name and contact details key... Only. ) Nutrient Profiles as possible t sensitive to ingredients, they 'll still love great... Be directly related to the digestive system sulfate, potassium and chloride from, any -. Including salmon can have many benefits, it can be dangerous if not prepared.... Remain happy and healthy health in mind to bring out the best experience our... Top Brands at great prices with fast & Free delivery over $ 79!... Grain Free limited ingredient diet is made with 7-10 key ingredients that are becoming a little in... Umami taste of salmon with every bite: 5 items for offers, info & more out the experience.
Grilled Buffalo Chicken Wrap, Objectives For Basketball Lesson Plan, Chai Latte K-cup, What Animal Is Master Shifu, Authority Dog Food Reviews Reddit, 64; Computer Used By 1980s Games, Introduction Letter To Parents From Teacher Pdf, First Baptist Church Columbia, Sc New Pastor, Role In Strengthening Family Relationship Mother Brainly,